Premium saffron Market size
Saffron is a small perennial plant with a height of 10 to 30 cm. From the middle of the onion or the base of the stem, a number of narrow and long leaves emerge. From the middle of the leaves, a flowering stem emerges, leading to one to three flowers. For more information about Premium saffron Market size, visit our site.
Does saffron make you sleepy?
The most important compounds in saffron include yellow compounds that dissolve well in water (crocetin derivatives), especially bitter compounds such as picrocrocin, the stomach tonic, aromatic substances (essential oils), most notably safranal, and sometimes make up 1. Saffron% Fixed oil up to 10%, moisture content about 1310% and mineral compounds about 5%. The amount of crocin that forms the color of saffron when strung in a bud is greater. Saffron, especially after grinding, should be kept away from light and moisture and stored in a glass.
Since the essential oil (aromatic substances) of saffron can evaporate, if not stored properly, its essential oil will evaporate over time, its medicinal effects and taste will decrease, and its quality will be lost. Of course, sometimes saffron smells and smells until 1 or 2 months after harvest, a common mistake is that saffron is often thought to have too much odor and aroma; Saffron dries after 2 months, smells, and smells again when grinded and moistened, so saffron does not smell like freshly picked at all times of the year; For this reason, it is better to grind some of the saffron they want to use during the week and put them in a glass jar in a package to preserve its properties. Saffron is widely used in developing countries and by industrialists as a food flavoring and fabric dye.
In popular culture, saffron is used as an analgesic, expectorant, sexual stimulant and diaphoretic. A paste that is a mixture of saffron and sandalwood is mentioned in species stories about the Asian tropics, and today this paste is used as a soothing ointment for dry skin. In folk medicine, it is used as a sedative, analgesic, antispasmodic and stomach tonic. In nutrition, it is used as a flavoring, flavoring and coloring (saffron creates a golden golden yellow color, pleasant smell and good taste in foods). Due to the very thick color that is produced, it is used in cosmetics, pharmaceuticals, confectionery, and liqueurs. For more information on saffron benefits in pregnancy visit our site.
Market size of Premium saffron
Market size of Premium saffron has experienced good growth and the trade of this product has been accompanied by good growth and has caused it to be exported to other countries. Therefore, you can visit our site for more information about saffron benefits for hair.